Hall of Fame

EMINENT LEADERS ACHIEVERS HALL OF FAME

20 MOST OUTSTANDING NGERIANS IN 2011

  1. Omoyele Sowore – Publisher/Journalist/Writer Sahara Reporters
  2. Prof. Pat Utomi – Public Analyst/Apostle of Sovereign National Conference
  3. Dr. Olusegun Mimiko – Governor, Ondo State
  4. Chukka Umunna – Member, British House of Parliament
  5. Dr. Bukola Saraki – Senator Federal Republic of Nigeria
  6. Aminu Bello Tambuwal – Speaker, Federal House of Representatives
  7. Dr. Goodluck Ebele Jonathan – President Federal Republic of Nigeria
  8. Prof. Attahiru Jega – Chairman, Independent National Electoral Commission
  9. Dr. Ngozi Okonjo Iweala – Minister of Finance
  10. Alhaji Aliko Dangote – Business Man/International Entrepreneur
  11. Yetunde Odugbesan – Motivational Speaker/Researcher
  12. Pastor Tunde Bakare – Pastor/Convener of Save Nigeria Group
  13. Gabriel Osawaru Igbinedion – Philantropist/Educationist
  14. Hon. Mulikat Akande Adeola – Leader, Federal House of Representatives
  15. Owelle Rochas Anayo Okorocha
  16. Whiz Kid – Artiste/Nollywood Entertainment Star
  17. Funke Akindele – Artiste/Nollywood Actress
  18. Jim Iyke – Artiste/Nollywood Entertainment Star
  19. Asa – Artiste
  20. Sanusi Lamido Sanusi – Governor, Central Bank of Nigeria

20 MOST OUTSTANDING NIGERIANS IN 2010

Yetunde Odugbesan – International motivational speaker

Lamido Sanusi Lamido – Governor, Central Bank of Nigeria

Goodluck Ebele Jonathan – President, Federal Republic of Nigeria

Olusegun Mimiko – Governor, Ondo State

Dora Akunyili – Former Communications Minister

Attahiru Jega – Chairman, Independent National Electoral Commission

Tuface Idibia – Artiste

Rauf Aregbesola – Governor, Osun State

Asa – Artiste

Mike Adenuga Jnr – CEO Globalcom Nigeria

Nenadi Usman – Former Finance Minister

Emmanuel Uduaghan – Governor, Delta State

Rose C. Uzoma – Comptroller General, Nigeria Immigration Services

Kayode Fayemi – Governor, Ekiti State

Cobhams Asuquo – Song Writer/Producer

Samson Siasia – Coach, Super Eagles of Nigeria

Adams Oshiomole – Governor, Edo State

Genevive Nnaji – Artiste

Osaze Odemwingie – Footballer

Tunde Bakare – Pastor/Politician

EMINENT LEADERS ACHIEVERS AWARD

PAST RECIPIENTS/Biodata

Sunday Ishola Adeniyi Adegeye (KSA)

– Popularly known as King Sunny Ade

Born: September 22, 1946

Nationality: Nigerian

State: Ondo State

Hometown: Ondo, Ondo West Local Government Area

Senator Idris Kuta,

Senator Daisy Danjuma

Dr. Olusegun Mimiko, former Minister of Housing,

His Excellency, Alhaji Ahmed Sani, Yarima Bakura, former Zamfara State Governor,

Hajia Fati Kadiri, Director of Public Affairs, National Populations Commission,

Dr. Tonnie Iredia, former Director General NTA;

Dr. Mrs Nenadi Usman,

Born: November 12, 1966

Nationality: Nigerian

State: Kaduna State

Hometown: Jere, Kagarko Local Government Area

Outstanding Nigerian Local Government Award

(ONCMA)

LIST OF PAST RECIPIENTS

Hon. Adegboyega Salami – Ado Odo/Otta Local Government Area – Ogun State

Arc. Stanley J.M. Buba – Akwanga Local Government Area – Nasarawa State

Hon. Stanley Okpo Odidi – Etsako Local Government Area – Edo State

Hon. Banji Aluko – Ikere Local Government Area – Ekiti State

Barr. Kelvin C. Ugboajah – Ikwuano Local Government Area – Abia State

Hon. Andrew Chidawa Bahago – Karu Local Government Area – Nasarawa State

Alhaji Abba Sheriff Ajiri – Konduga Local Government Area – Borno State

Alhaji Lawali Dan Iliya – Maru Local Government Area – Zamfara State

Hon. Audu Fabian Agada – Ogbadibo Local Government Area – Benue State

Hon. Chief Dr. Nwuke Anucha – Omuma Local Government Area – Rivers State

Alhaji Mohammed B. Gimba – Kwali Local Government Area – FCT

Hon. Dr. Titus O. Asaju – Oriire Local Government Area – Osun State

Hon. Ibrahim Basir Sakadadi – Sabongari Local Government Area – Kaduna State

Hon. Jonathan D. Nyanborn – Sardauna Local Government Area – Taraba State

Hon. Josiah John Aji – Wukari Local Government Area – Taraba State

Hon. Anthony Samuel – Yenagoa Local Government Area – Bayelsa State

Hon. Ibrahim Mijinyawa (Yayaji) – Yola North Local Government Area – Adamawa State

Hon. Rodaford Opuwari LongJohn – Bonny Local Government Area – Rivers State

Alhaji Ali Lawani – Geidam Local Government Area – Yobe State

Hon. Akeem Ademola Ige – Ibadan South East Local Government Area – Oyo State

Da James Dung Haruna – Jos South Local Government Area – Plateau State

Alhaji Lawali Dan Iliya Danglubi – Maru Local Government Area – Zamfara State

Hon. Zubairu Namama – Nasarawa Local Government Area – Nasarawa State

Hon. Garba Moh’d Attahiru – Kaduna South Local Government Area – Kaduna State

Comrade Zubairu Adamu – Farinruwa Local Government Area – Nasarawa State

Otunba Babatunde Abesin – Irepodun Local Government Area – Osun State

Hon. Dennis Jwanpe Lamu – Mangu Local Government Area – Plateau State